image of Tremont City
www.tremontcity.com

Make Tremont City, Ohio your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Tremont City!
It's November 22, 2017 start now and make plans to see Tremont City today!

About Tremont City

Tremont City in Ohio can be found in the 45372 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Tremont City, discover your happy place.

Where is Tremont City

On the map, Tremont City is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Tremont City and its surrounding countryside.

People of Tremont City

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Tremont City

Tremont City on Social

Tremont City Real Estate

One of Ohio's up and coming communities, the Tremont City real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in Ohio, you should be taking a look at Tremont City

Fun in Tremont City

We have a lot of fun around in land of Tremont City. Here are some things you might be interested in.

Concerts in Ohio

REGGAE / REGGAETON

12/07/2017 19:00 Matisyahu & Common Kings
12/14/2017 20:00 Matisyahu
1/18/2018 20:00 Stick Figure Twiddle & Iya Terra
1/20/2018 19:00 The Green
2/09/2018 19:00 The Ark Band
3/11/2018 20:00 Soja

RAP / HIP HOP

11/26/2017 20:00 Ja Rule & Ashanti
11/28/2017 20:30 Yelawolf
11/29/2017 19:00 21 Savage
11/30/2017 19:00 106.7 Beat Birthday Bash: Yo Gotti & Tee Grizzley
11/30/2017 19:00 Yelawolf
12/01/2017 21:00 Sly Till I Die
12/02/2017 20:00 Migos
12/02/2017 18:00 Lecrae
12/03/2017 20:00 Ces Cru
12/05/2017 19:00 Rittz
12/09/2017 18:00 Big Smo
12/10/2017 21:00 Suicideboys
12/11/2017 20:00 Kyle Lucas
12/15/2017 20:00 Blackbear
12/15/2017 19:00 Lil Pump
12/22/2017 19:00 Machine Gun Kelly
1/11/2018 20:00 Bone Thugs N Harmony
1/17/2018 19:00 Jack Harlow
1/29/2018 20:00 Mod Sun
2/06/2018 19:00 NF - Nate Feuerstein
3/25/2018 20:30 K. Flay

R&B / SOUL

12/09/2017 20:00 Arin Ray
12/13/2017 20:00 SZA Smino & Ravyn Lenae
12/17/2017 19:00 Xscape Monica & Tamar Braxton
12/20/2017 20:00 Xscape
1/27/2018 20:00 JJ Grey & Mofro
2/01/2018 19:30 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
2/16/2018 20:00 Kenny Babyface Edmonds
2/22/2018 20:00 Valerie June
4/22/2018 16:00 SoulCapella

POP / ROCK

11/22/2017 20:30 Pere Ubu
11/22/2017 20:00 Welshly Arms
11/22/2017 19:30 Halsey PartyNextDoor & Charli XCX
11/24/2017 20:00 Matt Johnson's Dueling Piano Fiasco
11/24/2017 20:00 The Frights
11/24/2017 20:00 Squeeze
11/24/2017 20:00 King Crimson
11/25/2017 20:00 Matt Johnson's Dueling Piano Fiasco
11/25/2017 19:00 Dead & Company
11/25/2017 20:00 Straight No Chaser
11/25/2017 20:00 Kansas - The Band
11/26/2017 20:00 Diet Cig
11/28/2017 20:00 Janet Jackson
11/30/2017 19:30 REO Speedwagon
11/30/2017 20:00 Over The Rhine
12/01/2017 19:30 SassafraZ
12/01/2017 21:00 Boy Band Review
12/02/2017 20:00 Sponge
12/02/2017 20:00 REO Speedwagon
12/02/2017 18:00 Thrice & Circa Survive
12/02/2017 20:00 The Midtown Men
12/03/2017 15:00 Jim Brickman
12/03/2017 19:30 Janet Jackson
12/05/2017 20:00 Todd Rundgren
12/05/2017 20:00 White Buffalo
12/06/2017 20:00 Reverend Horton Heat
12/07/2017 19:00 The Hackensaw Boys
12/07/2017 19:30 Michael Bolton
12/08/2017 20:00 Dopapod Electric Orange Peel & Cosmosis
12/08/2017 3:30 Dopapod Electric Orange Peel & Cosmosis - 3 Day Pass
12/08/2017 20:00 Over The Rhine
12/09/2017 20:00 UA Nuance
12/09/2017 20:00 Dopapod Electric Orange Peel & Broccoli Samurai
12/09/2017 20:00 Over The Rhine
12/10/2017 19:30 Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience
12/10/2017 19:00 Dopapod
12/10/2017 14:00 Over The Rhine
12/10/2017 19:00 Giada Valenti
12/10/2017 19:00 Straight No Chaser
12/10/2017 15:00 Straight No Chaser
12/10/2017 19:00 Katy Perry
12/11/2017 21:00 Black Marble
12/13/2017 19:00 The Lettermen
12/14/2017 19:30 98 Degrees
12/14/2017 20:00 Straight No Chaser
12/15/2017 20:00 Petula Clark
12/15/2017 20:00 Night Ranger
12/15/2017 20:00 98 Degrees
12/15/2017 19:30 Amy Grant & Michael W. Smith
12/16/2017 19:00 Locals Only
12/16/2017 20:00 Jim Brickman
12/17/2017 16:00 Jim Brickman
12/20/2017 20:00 Ryan Humbert Christmas Show
12/21/2017 20:00 Ryan Humbert Christmas Show
12/22/2017 19:30 Michael Stanley And The Resonators
12/23/2017 19:30 Michael Stanley And The Resonators
12/29/2017 20:00 Delay Max Levine Ensemble & The Sidekicks
12/29/2017 20:00 Bret Michaels
12/29/2017 20:30 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
12/30/2017 20:00 Scotty Bratcher
12/30/2017 20:30 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
12/31/2017 22:00 Led Zeppelin 2
1/01/2018 20:00 Great Good Fine Ok
1/09/2018 19:15 August Burns Red
1/10/2018 19:00 St. Vincent
1/11/2018 20:00 St. Vincent
1/12/2018 20:00 Umphrey's McGee
1/12/2018 20:00 Rick Springfield
1/13/2018 20:00 Umphrey's McGee
1/20/2018 20:00 Grand Funk Railroad
1/20/2018 20:00 Columbus Guitar Society: Robert Gruca
1/21/2018 18:00 Social Repose
1/21/2018 18:00 Social Repose September Mourning & Night Argent
1/21/2018 20:00 Lalah Hathaway
1/23/2018 19:30 Social Repose September Mourning & Night Argent
1/23/2018 19:30 Big Head Todd and the Monsters
1/23/2018 20:00 Lana Del Rey
1/27/2018 20:00 Art Garfunkel
1/27/2018 19:00 Seaway
1/28/2018 19:00 Seaway
1/28/2018 15:00 Recycled Percussion
1/30/2018 20:00 Blues Traveler
2/01/2018 19:00 Umphrey's McGee
2/02/2018 19:30 Jacob Sartorius Zach Clayton & Hayden Summerall
2/03/2018 20:00 Stayin' Alive - A Salute to the Music of The Bee Gees
2/07/2018 20:00 Hippo Campus
2/08/2018 19:00 The Dangerous Summer
2/09/2018 19:00 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
2/12/2018 19:00 ZZ Ward
2/14/2018 19:00 Tokio Hotel
2/14/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
2/16/2018 19:00 Awolnation & Nothing But Thieves
2/16/2018 19:00 Blues Traveler
2/17/2018 20:00 Awolnation & Nothing But Thieves
2/17/2018 19:30 Three Dog Night
2/17/2018 19:30 Kid Rock
2/22/2018 19:30 Joe Satriani John Petrucci & Phil Collen
2/23/2018 20:00 PVRIS
2/24/2018 19:30 Kid Rock
2/25/2018 20:00 Galactic & Lettuce
2/27/2018 18:00 Why Don't We
3/02/2018 20:00 Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
3/10/2018 20:00 John Prine
3/10/2018 20:00 Rain - A Tribute to The Beatles
3/13/2018 20:00 Eric Johnson
3/14/2018 19:30 Demi Lovato & DJ Khaled
3/14/2018 20:00 Eric Johnson
3/15/2018 20:00 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
3/15/2018 19:30 .38 Special
3/16/2018 19:30 .38 Special
3/16/2018 19:00 Michael Schenker
3/21/2018 20:00 Kansas - The Band
3/23/2018 20:00 John Prine
3/24/2018 17:30 Columbus Guitar Society: Brazilian Guitar Quartet
3/28/2018 19:30 Pop Evil
3/28/2018 19:30 Pink
3/29/2018 19:30 Pop Evil
4/17/2018 18:30 AJR
4/18/2018 19:15 AJR
4/18/2018 18:00 Why Don't We
4/27/2018 20:00 Jackie Evancho
4/28/2018 20:00 Glen Burtnik
4/28/2018 20:00 Jackie Evancho
5/06/2018 15:00 Michael Feinstein & New Albany Symphony
5/09/2018 19:30 The Beach Boys
5/12/2018 20:00 The Beach Boys
5/25/2018 20:00 America - The Band
6/23/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
6/23/2018 20:00 Sam Smith
6/24/2018 18:45 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
7/07/2018 19:30 Taylor Swift
7/11/2018 18:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
7/15/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
7/17/2018 19:30 Taylor Swift
7/25/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
8/29/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
9/05/2018 19:00 Jethro Tull
9/25/2018 19:30 Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels

OTHER

11/22/2017 19:00 STP2 - Stone Temple Pilots Band
12/02/2017 20:00 Beatles vs. Stones - A Musical Showdown
12/02/2017 20:00 Snowfox's Winter Ball
12/03/2017 20:00 Puddles Pity Party
12/06/2017 20:00 Puddles Pity Party
12/07/2017 19:00 Mighty Wurlitzer
12/07/2017 10:30 Mighty Wurlitzer
12/08/2017 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
12/08/2017 19:30 Hot Club Of San Francisco
12/16/2017 20:00 Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack Show
12/23/2017 20:00 Thunderstruck - A Tribute To AC/DC
12/27/2017 20:00 Bruce In The U.S.A.
12/29/2017 19:00 Saved By The 90s
12/31/2017 20:00 New Year's Eve
1/05/2018 20:00 Southern Accents - Tom Petty Tribute
1/06/2018 21:00 Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd Tribute
1/06/2018 20:00 Elvis Tribute Artist Spectacular
1/06/2018 20:00 Space Oddity
1/07/2018 19:00 Elvis Birthday Tribute
1/12/2018 20:00 The McCartney Project
1/13/2018 19:30 Joshua Seth
1/28/2018 14:30 The University Of Akron Steel Drum Band
1/30/2018 19:30 ABBA Mania
2/03/2018 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
2/10/2018 20:00 The Outlaws & The Highwaymen - Waylon Willie and Cash
2/10/2018 19:30 MJ Live - Michael Jackson Tribute
2/11/2018 20:00 Badfish - A Tribute To Sublime
2/13/2018 19:30 Gobsmacked!
2/17/2018 19:30 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
2/23/2018 20:00 Tribute To The Brill Building Songwriters: Sedaka King and Bacharach
2/24/2018 20:00 Tribute To The Brill Building Songwriters: Sedaka King and Bacharach
3/01/2018 20:00 The Musical Box
3/02/2018 19:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
3/03/2018 20:00 Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd Tribute Band
3/03/2018 21:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
3/09/2018 19:30 Jarrod Spector
3/22/2018 19:00 One Night In Memphis
3/27/2018 20:00 Brit Floyd
4/06/2018 20:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
4/07/2018 20:00 The University Of Akron Steel Drum Band
4/07/2018 20:00 Windborne's Music of U2
4/21/2018 20:00 Hotel California - A Salute To The Eagles
4/21/2018 19:30 Bostyx - Tribute To Boston And Styx
5/12/2018 20:00 The Who's Tommy
10/10/2018 20:00 Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience

NEW AGE

11/29/2017 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
11/30/2017 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
12/06/2017 19:30 George Winston
12/17/2017 19:00 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
12/29/2017 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
12/30/2017 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
2/17/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North

LATIN

1/20/2018 19:30 Grupo Corpo
1/21/2018 15:00 Grupo Corpo

JAZZ / BLUES

11/25/2017 19:30 Joe Bonamassa
11/27/2017 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
11/28/2017 20:00 Kamasi Washington
11/29/2017 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Home For The Holidays
11/30/2017 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Home For The Holidays
12/01/2017 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Home For The Holidays
12/02/2017 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Home For The Holidays
12/03/2017 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Home For The Holidays
12/07/2017 20:00 Dave Koz
12/08/2017 20:00 Dave Koz
12/09/2017 20:00 Tab Benoit
12/28/2017 20:00 Byron Stripling
1/10/2018 19:00 Jonny Lang
1/14/2018 19:00 Jonny Lang
2/15/2018 19:00 Tommy Emmanuel
2/15/2018 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
2/16/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
2/17/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
2/18/2018 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
2/20/2018 19:30 The Birdland All-Stars
2/25/2018 19:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Audra McDonald
3/02/2018 20:00 Jonny Lang
3/14/2018 19:30 University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
3/15/2018 19:30 University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
3/15/2018 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
3/16/2018 19:30 University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
3/16/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
3/17/2018 19:30 Chicago Jazz Orchestra: Tribute to Sarah Vaughan
3/17/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
3/18/2018 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time
3/24/2018 19:30 Kenny G
4/12/2018 20:00 Vincent Gardner Quintet
4/20/2018 19:30 Guy Davis
4/23/2018 19:30 Branford Marsalis
4/26/2018 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
4/27/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
4/28/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
4/29/2018 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues

HOLIDAY

11/30/2017 19:30 Capital University Christmas Festival
12/02/2017 19:30 Capital University Christmas Festival
12/03/2017 15:30 Capital University Christmas Festival
12/04/2017 19:30 Broadway For The Holidays
12/07/2017 20:00 Z1079 White Out Party: Moneybagg Yo K Camp & Q Money
12/08/2017 19:30 Celebrate The Season
12/08/2017 10:00 Celebrate The Season
12/16/2017 19:00 The Ohio City Singers
12/16/2017 19:00 Voices Of Christmas

HARD ROCK / METAL

11/26/2017 19:00 Cannibal Corpse
11/28/2017 20:00 Revocation
11/29/2017 18:00 I Prevail The Word Alive We Came As Romans & Escape The Fate
12/01/2017 20:00 Exhumed
12/02/2017 19:30 Hatebreed
12/06/2017 19:00 Hundredth
12/07/2017 19:00 Trophy Eyes Free Throw & Head North
12/09/2017 19:00 10 Years
12/09/2017 19:00 Trophy Eyes Free Throw & Head North
12/12/2017 20:00 Steel Panther
12/21/2017 20:00 10 Years
12/30/2017 18:00 Brojob Shadow of Intent & The Earth Laid Bare
12/30/2017 18:00 Chimaira
1/06/2018 18:30 Avatar
1/12/2018 20:00 Vince Neil
2/02/2018 3:30 In This Moment
2/08/2018 19:40 Avatar
2/09/2018 3:30 In This Moment
2/16/2018 19:00 Machine Head
2/21/2018 18:00 Decibel Magazine Tour: Enslaved Wolves In The Throne Room Myrkur & Khemmis
3/03/2018 20:00 Uriah Heep
3/09/2018 21:00 Midnight
3/15/2018 19:00 Judas Priest
3/25/2018 17:30 Knocked Loose
5/23/2018 18:00 Insomnium
6/01/2018 19:00 Hammerfall & Flotsam and Jetsam

FESTIVAL / TOUR

12/09/2017 18:00 CD102.5 Holiday Show: Spoon Alvvays & The Aces
5/18/2018 3:30 Rock On The Range - 3 Day Pass
6/01/2018 11:00 Bunbury Music Festival - Friday
6/01/2018 3:30 Bunbury Music Festival - 3 Day Pass
6/02/2018 11:00 Bunbury Music Festival - Saturday
6/03/2018 12:00 Bunbury Music Festival - Sunday
7/05/2018 16:00 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Toby Keith & Billy Currington - Thursday
7/05/2018 3:30 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Toby Keith Brad Paisley & Eric Church - 3 Day Pass
7/06/2018 3:30 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Brad Paisley & Eric Church - 2 Day Pass
7/06/2018 16:00 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Brad Paisley & Cole Swindell - Friday
7/07/2018 16:00 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Eric Church & Brothers Osborne - Saturday
7/26/2018 19:00 2018 Cincinnati Music Festival - Thursday
7/27/2018 19:30 2018 Cincinnati Music Festival - Friday
7/27/2018 3:30 2018 Cincinnati Music Festival - 2 Day Pass (Friday and Saturday Only)
7/28/2018 19:30 2018 Cincinnati Music Festival - Saturday

COUNTRY / FOLK

11/22/2017 20:00 Post Road
11/25/2017 19:30 Kellie Pickler & Phil Vassar
11/26/2017 19:00 The Oak Ridge Boys
11/29/2017 19:30 The Oak Ridge Boys
11/29/2017 21:00 Brett Young
11/29/2017 20:00 Martina McBride
11/30/2017 21:00 The Lacs
12/01/2017 20:00 Kip Moore Drake White and The Big Fire & Jordan Davis
12/02/2017 18:30 Kip Moore Drake White and The Big Fire & Jordan Davis
12/07/2017 19:00 Whiskey Myers
12/08/2017 19:00 Chris Lane Bailey Bryan & Dylan Schneider
12/08/2017 20:00 Sara Evans
12/09/2017 15:00 The Texas Tenors
12/09/2017 19:30 The Texas Tenors
12/13/2017 19:00 Brett Young
12/14/2017 20:00 Keith & Kristyn Getty
12/15/2017 20:00 Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
12/15/2017 20:00 Home Free Vocal Band
12/15/2017 20:00 Kellie Pickler & Phil Vassar
12/19/2017 20:00 Jennifer Nettles
1/13/2018 19:30 Easton Corbin
1/18/2018 19:30 Josh Turner
1/23/2018 19:30 Lee Ann Womack
1/26/2018 20:00 Cole Swindell
1/27/2018 19:30 Lonestar
2/01/2018 19:30 Luke Combs
2/08/2018 19:30 Luke Combs
2/09/2018 20:00 Scotty McCreery
2/15/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
2/17/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
2/22/2018 18:30 Kelsea Ballerini
2/23/2018 19:30 Luke Combs
2/24/2018 19:30 Frank Foster
2/28/2018 19:00 Gabrielle Aplin
3/03/2018 19:00 Miranda Lambert Jon Pardi & The Steel Woods
3/03/2018 19:30 The Texas Troubadours: Ruthie Foster Jimmie Dale Gilmore & Carrie Rodriguez
3/05/2018 20:00 Judah & The Lion
3/08/2018 19:00 Alex Cameron
3/15/2018 19:00 Blake Shelton Brett Eldredge Carly Pearce & Trace Adkins
3/17/2018 20:00 Home Free Vocal Band
3/18/2018 14:30 Home Free Vocal Band
3/21/2018 20:00 Judah & The Lion
3/23/2018 20:00 Dixie Dregs
3/23/2018 3:30 Alan Jackson
3/25/2018 15:00 Home Free Vocal Band
4/05/2018 19:30 Brad Paisley
4/12/2018 19:00 Rend Collective
4/13/2018 19:00 Anderson East
4/14/2018 20:00 Anderson East
4/15/2018 20:00 Anderson East
4/17/2018 20:00 The Wood Brothers
4/26/2018 19:00 Brantley Gilbert Aaron Lewis & Josh Philips
4/26/2018 20:00 Asleep At The Wheel
4/27/2018 19:00 Justin Moore & Dylan Scott
5/05/2018 19:30 Justin Moore & Dylan Scott
6/08/2018 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
6/13/2018 3:30 Camping Pass - The Country Fest (6/14-6/16)
6/14/2018 12:00 The Country Fest - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
6/14/2018 3:30 The Country Fest - 3 Day Pass
6/15/2018 12:00 The Country Fest - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
6/16/2018 17:00 Kenny Chesney Thomas Rhett Old Dominion & Brandon Lay
6/16/2018 19:30 Shania Twain
6/16/2018 12:00 The Country Fest - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
6/17/2018 19:00 Rhonda Vincent And The Rage
10/05/2018 3:30 Thomas Rhett Brett Young & Midland

COMEDY

11/25/2017 20:00 Wild 'N Out Live
11/25/2017 20:00 Rob Schneider
11/30/2017 19:30 Jim Gaffigan
12/01/2017 20:00 Jim Gaffigan
12/02/2017 20:00 Gary Owen
12/02/2017 19:00 Iliza Shlesinger
12/30/2017 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias
1/05/2018 19:00 Liz Russo & Brad Scott
1/05/2018 21:30 Liz Russo & Brad Scott
1/06/2018 19:00 Trevor Noah
1/06/2018 19:00 Liz Russo & Brad Scott
1/06/2018 21:30 Liz Russo & Brad Scott
1/11/2018 19:30 Ron White
1/12/2018 20:00 Ron White
1/12/2018 22:00 John Mulaney
1/12/2018 19:00 John Mulaney
1/13/2018 22:00 John Mulaney
1/13/2018 19:00 John Mulaney
1/14/2018 15:00 Jeff Dunham
1/19/2018 19:30 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
1/20/2018 20:00 Suzanne Westenhoefer
1/25/2018 19:30 Brian Regan
1/25/2018 19:00 Jeff Dunham
1/26/2018 20:00 Sinbad
1/26/2018 20:00 Steve Lemme & Kevin Heffernan
1/26/2018 20:00 Brian Regan
1/27/2018 20:00 Brian Regan
1/27/2018 19:00 Kevin Hart
1/28/2018 15:00 Jeff Dunham
2/01/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
2/02/2018 20:00 My Favorite Murder
2/02/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
2/03/2018 19:00 Tiffany Haddish
2/03/2018 20:00 My Favorite Murder
2/03/2018 19:30 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
2/03/2018 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
2/03/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
2/03/2018 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
2/10/2018 20:00 Bob Saget
2/15/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
2/16/2018 20:00 Bill Engvall
2/23/2018 20:00 Frank Caliendo
3/09/2018 20:00 Festival of Laughs: Sommore Bruce Bruce Earthquake & George Wallace
3/09/2018 20:00 Jim Belushi
3/14/2018 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
3/23/2018 20:00 Ron White
3/24/2018 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
3/25/2018 19:30 Weird Al Yankovic
3/29/2018 20:00 The Second City
3/30/2018 20:00 Mike Epps & Deray Davis
3/30/2018 20:00 The Second City
4/06/2018 20:00 Jay Leno
4/07/2018 20:00 Jay Leno
4/19/2018 20:00 Whose Live Anyway?
4/20/2018 20:00 Whose Live Anyway?
5/05/2018 20:00 Bill Maher

CLASSICAL

11/24/2017 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Giancarlo Guerrero - Tchaikovsky
11/25/2017 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Giancarlo Guerrero - Tchaikovsky
11/26/2017 15:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Giancarlo Guerrero - Tchaikovsky
11/26/2017 14:00 Cleveland Pops Orchestra: Carl Topilow - A Musical Magical Christmas
12/01/2017 20:00 David Blaine
12/01/2017 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Ronald Jenkins - Holiday Pops
12/01/2017 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/01/2017 15:30 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/01/2017 19:30 Andrea Bocelli
12/02/2017 17:00 Cincinnati Boychoir: Sing Me A Story - A Christmas Carol
12/02/2017 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Holiday Pops
12/02/2017 15:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Holiday Pops
12/02/2017 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/02/2017 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/02/2017 19:30 Ohio Valley Symphony: The Christmas Show
12/03/2017 15:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Holiday Pops
12/05/2017 19:30 Ten Tenors
12/05/2017 20:00 Damien Escobar
12/07/2017 19:30 Harmony Project: The Concert For Us
12/08/2017 19:30 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Messiah Sing-Along
12/08/2017 19:30 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins & Helen Welch - Home For The Holidays
12/08/2017 20:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Holiday Pops
12/08/2017 20:00 Daytona Philharmonic Orchestra: Patrick Reynolds - A Swingin' Holiday Celebration
12/09/2017 20:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Holiday Pops
12/09/2017 14:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Holiday Pops
12/09/2017 20:00 Daytona Philharmonic Orchestra: Patrick Reynolds - A Swingin' Holiday Celebration
12/10/2017 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr & Natalie Clein - Beethoven's Eroica
12/10/2017 14:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Holiday Pops
12/13/2017 19:00 Gentri - The Gentlemen Trio
12/16/2017 11:30 New Albany Symphony: Santa and The Symphony - Sensory Friendly Performance
12/16/2017 20:00 Neil Zaza
12/16/2017 20:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Escher String Quartet & Jon Nakamatsu
12/17/2017 15:00 New Albany Symphony: Holiday Spectacular
12/21/2017 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/21/2017 16:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/21/2017 19:30 Glenn Miller Orchestra
12/29/2017 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/29/2017 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/30/2017 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/30/2017 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
1/19/2018 10:00 Russian Winter Festival I: Rossen Milanov & Natasha Paremski - Rachmaninoff and Tchaikovsky
1/19/2018 20:00 Russian Winter Festival I: Rossen Milanov & Natasha Paremski - Rachmaninoff and Tchaikovsky
1/20/2018 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Brahms Second Symphony
1/20/2018 17:00 Nightlights II: Shimasaki Sisters
1/20/2018 20:00 Russian Winter Festival I: Rossen Milanov & Natasha Paremski - Rachmaninoff and Tchaikovsky
1/21/2018 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Vadim Gluzman - Northern Lights
1/21/2018 15:00 Jeremiah: Fire in the Heart
1/23/2018 19:30 Chamber Music Society
1/26/2018 20:00 Dayon Philharmonic Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Sophisticated Ladies
1/27/2018 19:30 Cristina Pato
1/27/2018 20:00 Dayon Philharmonic Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Sophisticated Ladies
2/02/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Aida In Concert
2/03/2018 20:00 Dayon Philharmonic Orchestra: The Music of Led Zeppelin
2/04/2018 15:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Aida In Concert
2/08/2018 19:30 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
2/09/2018 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Petrushka With Neos Dance Theatre
2/09/2018 20:00 Russian Winter Festival II: Rossen Milanov & Augustin Hadelich - Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff
2/09/2018 10:00 Russian Winter Festival II: Rossen Milanov & Augustin Hadelich - Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff
2/09/2018 20:00 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
2/10/2018 20:00 Russian Winter Festival II: Rossen Milanov & Augustin Hadelich - Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff
2/10/2018 20:00 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
2/10/2018 14:00 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
2/11/2018 18:30 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
2/11/2018 13:00 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
2/17/2018 14:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Lorelei Ensemble
2/17/2018 19:30 Masterworks II: Pascal & Ami Roge
2/23/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Courtney Lewis & Inon Barnatan - Beethoven Marathon
2/24/2018 19:30 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Jennifer Mekel Jones - Gospel Meets Symphony
2/24/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Courtney Lewis & Inon Barnatan - Beethoven Marathon
3/02/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: JoAnn Falletta & Alexi Kenney - Mozart To Brahms Via Paris
3/02/2018 10:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: JoAnn Falletta & Alexi Kenney - Mozart To Brahms Via Paris
3/03/2018 20:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Elias String Quartet
3/03/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart To Brahms Via Paris
3/08/2018 19:30 Andreas Haefliger
3/10/2018 11:30 New Albany Symphony: Carnival of Animals - Sensory Friendly Performance
3/11/2018 15:00 New Albany Symphony: Lions Tigers Bears Oh My!
3/16/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Jayce Ogren & David Thomas - Mendelssohn
3/17/2018 15:00 Orchestra From Planet X
3/17/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Jayce Ogren & David Thomas - Mendelssohn
3/23/2018 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Planet Earth
3/23/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Brahms Requiem
3/24/2018 19:30 Masterworks III: Misha Dichter
3/24/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Brahms Requiem
3/24/2018 19:30 Ohio Valley Symphony: Thomas Pandolfi - The Piano
3/28/2018 19:30 Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
4/06/2018 20:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Paul Rissmann - Pulcinella
4/06/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Symphonie Fantastique
4/06/2018 10:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Symphonie Fantastique
4/07/2018 17:30 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Stravinsky & Beethoven
4/07/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Symphonie Fantastique
4/08/2018 15:00 University of Akron School of Music: Monsterpianos
4/08/2018 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Stravinsky & Beethoven
4/13/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov & Simone Dinnerstein - Impressionistic Scenes
4/14/2018 19:30 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Paul Ferguson - Jazz Meets Symphony
4/14/2018 19:30 Masterworks IV: Mendelssohn's Elijah
4/14/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov & Simone Dinnerstein - Impressionistic Scenes
4/15/2018 15:00 David Hsu
4/18/2018 19:30 Brentano String Quartet
4/21/2018 19:30 Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
4/21/2018 13:00 Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
4/27/2018 20:00 The Piano Guys
4/28/2018 19:00 Cincinnati Boychoir: A Life Extraordinary - Celebration of Nelson Mandela
4/28/2018 14:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Trio Solisti
4/28/2018 19:30 Ohio Valley Symphony: Risa Renae Harman - Love Songs
4/29/2018 15:00 Cincinnati Boychoir: A Life Extraordinary - Celebration of Nelson Mandela
4/29/2018 15:00 University of Akron School of Music: Big Band Dance
5/05/2018 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Verdi's Requiem
5/10/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Joshua Bell Returns
5/12/2018 17:30 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - David and Vadim
5/13/2018 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - David and Vadim
5/18/2018 19:30 Glenn Miller Orchestra

BLUEGRASS

2/07/2018 20:00 Greensky Bluegrass
7/08/2018 19:00 The Del McCoury Band

ALTERNATIVE

11/22/2017 20:30 The Werks
11/24/2017 21:00 Lotus
11/24/2017 18:00 Whitechapel Carnifex Rings of Saturn & Entheos
11/25/2017 20:00 Ragbirds
11/25/2017 17:30 Whitechapel Carnifex Rings of Saturn & Entheos
11/25/2017 18:00 Hed Pe
11/25/2017 15:30 Pinegrove
11/25/2017 20:00 First Light
11/28/2017 19:00 Crowbar
11/30/2017 19:30 Birds of Chicago
12/01/2017 20:00 Moon Hooch
12/01/2017 20:00 The Story So Far
12/01/2017 19:00 Liberty Deep Down
12/03/2017 20:00 The Dream Syndicate
12/05/2017 19:00 McCafferty
12/05/2017 19:00 Purity Ring
12/07/2017 19:00 Passenger Trip
12/09/2017 20:00 The Dear Hunter
12/10/2017 18:30 Psychostick
12/12/2017 18:00 The Stolen
12/13/2017 18:30 The Interrupters & SWMRS
12/14/2017 18:00 Fall Out Boy
12/16/2017 19:00 Seether
12/16/2017 20:30 Say Anything
12/17/2017 19:00 Prawn
12/17/2017 19:30 Say Anything
12/20/2017 18:50 Seether
12/23/2017 20:00 The Boys From The County Hell
12/31/2017 18:30 Clutch
12/31/2017 18:00 Bobaflex
1/11/2018 20:00 Keller Williams
1/12/2018 21:00 Keller Williams
1/14/2018 20:00 The Devil Makes Three
1/16/2018 21:00 Flobots
1/18/2018 19:30 Rebelution
1/19/2018 19:00 Tonight Alive & Silverstein
1/19/2018 19:30 Black Label Society Corrosion of Conformity & Eyehategod
1/20/2018 18:00 Tonight Alive & Silverstein
1/27/2018 20:00 Candlebox
1/31/2018 19:00 San Fermin
2/06/2018 19:30 Black Label Society Corrosion of Conformity & Red Fang
2/07/2018 19:30 3 Doors Down
2/07/2018 18:00 Nothing More
2/08/2018 20:00 They Might Be Giants
2/08/2018 19:30 Anti-Flag Stray From The Path The White Noise & Sharptooth
2/08/2018 19:00 Borns
2/08/2018 19:00 Enter Shikari & Milk Teeth
2/09/2018 20:00 3 Doors Down
2/10/2018 19:00 Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
2/10/2018 19:00 Badfish - A Tribute To Sublime
2/10/2018 18:00 Neck Deep
2/11/2018 20:00 They Might Be Giants
2/13/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
2/14/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
2/15/2018 19:00 Badfish - A Tribute To Sublime
2/17/2018 20:00 Crazy Town
2/18/2018 19:00 Portugal The Man
2/18/2018 20:00 Coin
2/20/2018 18:30 The Architects
2/22/2018 19:00 Coin
2/23/2018 20:00 Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
2/28/2018 19:00 Ezra Furman
2/28/2018 19:00 Strfkr
3/02/2018 20:00 Jessica Lea Mayfield
3/06/2018 19:30 The Expendables
3/08/2018 20:00 Lights - The Musician
3/10/2018 18:30 Lights - The Musician
3/14/2018 20:00 Icon For Hire
3/15/2018 19:00 Icon For Hire
3/23/2018 19:30 Jonatha Brooke
3/24/2018 20:00 The Zombies
3/24/2018 18:00 Nightwish
3/28/2018 19:00 Coast Modern
3/31/2018 19:00 Dan Auerbach
3/31/2018 19:30 Lorde
4/02/2018 20:00 Ought
4/08/2018 19:00 Five For Fighting & Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
4/11/2018 19:00 Eden & Verite
4/13/2018 20:00 The Mountain Goats
4/14/2018 19:00 The Darkness
4/16/2018 20:00 The Weepies
4/19/2018 18:30 Echosmith
4/20/2018 19:00 Brian Fallon
4/20/2018 20:00 Echosmith
4/21/2018 20:00 Brian Fallon
7/06/2018 19:30 Weezer Pixies & The Wombats
7/11/2018 19:30 Weezer Pixies & The Wombats
7/25/2018 20:00 Foo Fighters

50s / 60s ERA

4/25/2018 19:00 The Doo Wop Project